The companys mission is providing quality product, timely service, customer satisfaction, and competitive pricing, with uncompromising morals and ethics.
“Georgianhouse” Ltd., operating in the construction market in the directions of
The Company’s staff of enthusiastic, highly qualified and experienced architects, designers, engineers, and builders who have worked in both urban and rural locations are always willing to cooperate in the utilization and implementation of new technologies and ideas, taking at the same time into consideration local context of a district or region, or the entire city and the country, with its traditional architecture and landscape.
The staff shares a commitment to a mix of originality, ethics and charity in the Company, and yet at the same time understands that their work can continue only if it is financially profitable. These conjoined concepts of ideals and profitability have worked very well for the Company and for its clients. The country is benefitting as well, in part because we do a great deal of pro bono work.
The Company works closely with local scientists who are specialists and professionals in various architecture-related fields, including sociology, psychology and ecology. These experts serve on the Consulting Committee of the Company and assist in evolving technical and material usage.
Before any project is started, the Company’s senior staff is involved in a detailed study of the clients’ requirements and of the site environment. This careful and deliberate preliminary assessment work has enabled “Georgianhouse” to save its clients both money and time, while achieving a very high quality and result.
Each subsequent step in the process of conceptualization design, and construction is also handled intelligently and productively, and Goergianhouse’s clients, whether private Georgian citizens or International, appreciate the Company’s visionary, yet practical, approach to meeting their needs, whatever the budget.
From the very beginning young people, engineers, Architects have been involved in day-to-day operations of the Company to study, gain experience and acquire new skills, thus insuring that there would be an in-house potential for business growth as well as for the continuity of the Company ideals and traditions.
The Company targets at implementation of quality standards in the South Caucasian construction market utilizing high technology, energy efficient and ecologically clean materials and equipment.
Another area in which the Company is expanding is the conceptualization, design, and construction of private housing aimed at different economic levels of the population. A client is given a choice of locations and pre-established designs from which he can choose within the limit of the budget.
The Company strives for providing the Georgian population with comfortable living, working and recreational environment.